Past Masters




ROYAL VICTORIA LODGE #57

Names Dates Mentions
Right Worshipful Brother D. Anderson 1876, 1877, 1879 *
Worshipful Brother J. H. Brown 1878 *
Worshipful Brother Geo. Browne 1880, 1881 *
Worshipful Brother J. W. Anderson 1882, 1883, 1886, 1888, 1891 *
Worshipful Brother R. A. Kellond 1884, 1885 *
Worshipful Brother F.J. Ranson 1887 *
Worshipful Brother D. Stevenson 1889, 1890 *
Very Worshipful Brother E. W. Wilson 1892 *
Very Worshipful Brother J.J. Robson 1894 *
Right Worshipful Brother H. Bropny 1895, 1896 *
Worshipful Brother C. W. Meakins 1897 *
Right Worshipful Brother A. B. Haycock 1898, 1899 *
Worshipful Brother A. J. Williams 1900, 1901 *
Worshipful Brother W. T. Rodden 1902 *
Very Worshipful Brother T.T. Brown 1903 *
Worshipful Brother E. R. Ebbitt 1904 *
Right Worshipful Brother J. Gouldthorpe 1905 *
Very Worshipful Brother St. Clair Tilley 1908 *
Very Worshipful Bro, W. V. Shaw 1906 *
Worshipful Brother L.D. Robertson 1907 *
Most Worshipful Brother W. V. Shaw 1906 *
Worshipful Brother L.D. Robertson 1907 *
Most Worshipful Brother Arthur Wood 1907 * a
Worshipful Brother J. N. Warmington 1908 *
Worshipful Brother R. B. Foster 1908 * a
Worshipful Brother A. Austin 1909 *
Most Worshipful Brother Leslie H. Boyd 1910 *
Right Worshipful Brother J.M. Giles 1911 *
Worshipful Brother C. Edlington 1912 *
Right Worshipful Brother J. E. Fee 1913 *
Worshipful Brother A.A. Bittues 1914 *
Worshipful Brother F. Bay is 1915 *
Right Worshipful Brother E. Latter 1916 *
Worshipful Brother F.G. Webber 1917 *
Worshipful Brother W. E. Findlay 1918 *
Worshipful Brother W. P. Baxter 1919 *
Worshipful Brother P. D. Gordon 1920 *
Very Worshipful Brother W.A.S. Ayers 1921 *
Worshipful Brother C.E. Philips 1922 *
Worshipful Brother S.H. Coward 1923 *
Worshipful Brother D.J. McSweyn 1923 * a
Worshipful Brother J. Rowat 1924 *
Worshipful Brother D. F. Morgan 1925 *
Right Worshipful Brother J. H. Carson 1929 *
Right Worshipful Brother Chas Pullen 1930 *
Worshipful Brother J. D. Paxton 1931 *
Worshipful Brother J. R. Anderson 1932 *
Worshipful Brother A. J. Floud 1933 *
Very Worshipful Brother Victor Lewis 1934 *
Worshipful Brother Wm Bentley 1935 *
Worshipful Brother J.B. Coffey 1936 *
Worshipful Brother J.E. Merritt 1937 *
Very Worshipful Brother H.T. Fraser 1938 *
Worshipful Brother R. W. Webo 1939 *
Worshipful Brother E.C. Burbank 1940 *
Worshipful Brother C.H. Lay 1941 *
Worshipful Brother J. Husband 1942 *
Worshipful Brother S.S. Brooks 1943, 1944 *
Right Worshipful Brother H.N. Davis 1944 * a
Very Worshipful Brother D.A.S. Myers 1945 *
Right Worshipful Brother J.S. Lowiher 1946 *
Worshipful Brother W.D. Naidow 1946 *
Worshipful Brother W.S. Wcliquham 1948 *
Right Worshipful Brother A.T. Love 1948 * a
Right Worshipful Brother A.R. Cork 1949 * d
Worshipful Brother G.C. Meikle 1950 *
Right Worshipful Brother C.R. Norwood 1951 *
Right Worshipful Brother S.J. Brettingham 1952 *
Worshipful Brother W.R. Hermitage 1953 *
Very Worshipful Brother E.J.K. Reid 1954, 1979 *
Worshipful Brother Wm T. Whyte 1956 *
Worshipful Brother A.H. Johnson 1957 *
Worshipful Brother D.G. Hunt 1958 *
Worshipful Brother H.J. Hughes 1959 *
Worshipful Brother John F. Reid 1960 * a
Worshipful Brother E.J. Newman 1961 *
Worshipful Brother G. L. Lafranchi 1962 *
Worshipful Brother R.C.B. Love 1963 *
Right Worshipful Brother Julius Buckler 1963, 1970, 1983 * a d
Worshipful Brother Geo. Kitts 1964 *
Worshipful Brother J.L. Goodenough 1965 s
Worshipful Brother G.C. Brown 1966 s
Very Worshipful Brother Cliffort B. Reid 1967 *
Worshipful Brother W. P. McLuskie 1968
Worshipful Brother H.R. Bentley 1969 * d
Worshipful Brother J.C. Kesson 1971, 1972 *
Worshipful Brother H. Von Charmier 1973
Very Worshipful Brother Ernest Villanyl 1974 * h
Very Worshipful Brother Steve I. Kery 1975 *
Worshipful Brother John Mcd. Brown 1976 * x
Most Worshipful Brother W. George Green 1976 * h
Worshipful Brother Egerton Brown 1976 * h
Most Worshipful Brother Arthur H. Keil 1976 * h
Very Worshipful Brother Eric Balassa 1977, 1980 *
Very Worshipful Brother Paul J. Holzer 1978 *
Worshipful Brother Emery Juhasz 1981 d
Worshipful Brother E. Edwin Reid 1982
Worshipful Brother J. Shammaa 1984, 1986 s
Very Worshipful Brother John G. Barta 1985
Worshipful Brother J. Sanoussian 1987 s
Worshipful Brother A. Hadzurik 1988 *
Worshipful Brother Vincent Howarth 1989 * d
Worshipful Brother Serge S. Ekizian 1990 d
Worshipful Brother Homer Pateridis 1991 d
Worshipful Brother Dragan V. Cvejic 1992 d
Worshipful Brother Roland Tavitian 1993
Worshipful Brother James Stone 1994 d
Very Worshipful Brother Frank Santillo 1995
Right Worshipful Brother Ben Pucser 1996, 1997
Worshipful Brother Adolf Kreuh 1998 d
Most Worshipful Brother John E. Leide 1998 h
Right Worshipful Brother Jules Wood 1998 h d
Right Worshipful Brother Ronald Coderre 1999
Worshipful Brother Andrew Degian 1988, 2000 d a x
Worshipful Brother Gregory Balogh 2001 d
Worshipful Brother David Rubinstein 1998, 2002 x d
Most Worshipful Brother Maurice Kershaw 1998, 2003 h
Worshipful Brother Douglas Howarth 2004
Worshipful Brother Murray Hanna 2005, 2006
Very Worshipful Brother Jim Champion 2006, 2007 h
Worshipful Brother Drubal Perez 2008 d
Very Worshipful Brother Eric Chapentier 2009
Right Worshipful Brother Leo Dryden 2010 h
Worshipful Brother James T. Smith 2011, 2012
Worshipful Brother Stefan Bayer 2010, 2013
Worshipful Brother Ilan Rose 2014
Worshipful Brother Nikola Kostov 2015, 2016
Worshipful Brother Grant Beaulac 2017

MOUNT MORIAH LODGE #38

Names Dates Mentions
Right Worshipful Brother P.B. Martin 1870 *
Worshipful Brother W. McCoy 1871 *
Right Worshipful Brother John McLean 1872, 1873, 1875, 1881, 1896 *
Worshipful Brother A.H. Holland 1874 *
Worshipful Brother Wm McCauliff 1876 *
Right Worshipful Brother A.G. Adams 1877, 1878, 1883, 1884 *
Very Worshipful Brother T.S. Walker 1885, 1918 *
Worshipful Brother J. Martin 1879, 1886 *
Right Worshipful Brother Guy Right Dewar 1880 *
Worshipful Brother A. Kyle 1882 *
Right Worshipful Brother W.M. Campbell 1887, 1888 *
Worshipful Brother J.S. Clunie 1889 *
Worshipful Brother J.J. Reid 1890 *
Worshipful Brother Jos Wilson JRight 1891 *
Very Worshipful Brother d. Pollock 1892, 1893 *
Worshipful Brother A. Clarkson 1894 *
Worshipful Brother W.J. Kerr 1895 *
Very Worshipful Brother D.J. Dikson 1897 *
Worshipful Brother W.T. Mclaurin 1898 *
Worshipful Brother J.A. Henderson 1899 * d
Worshipful Brother Chas Austin 1900 * d
Right Worshipful Brother J.J. York 1901 *
Worshipful Brother G.W. Hardisty 1902 *
Right Worshipful Brother W. Chipchase 1903 *
Right Worshipful Brother T.D. Hofiand 1904 *
Very Worshipful Brother O.W. Barwick 1905 *
Very Worshipful Brother W.H.A. Eckhardt 1906 *
Worshipful Brother R.H. Fulton 1907 *
Worshipful Brother F.P. Richie 1908 *
Worshipful Brother C.C. McMichael 1909 * a
Worshipful Brother Harry Mangin 1909 * a x
Worshipful Brother R.W. Geddes 1910 *
Worshipful Brother H.H. Kerr 1911 *
Worshipful Brother A.M. Ritchie 1912 *
Right Worshipful Brother D.W. Fraser 1913 *
Worshipful Brother E.C. Peterson 1914 *
Right Worshipful Brother R.W. Dickson 1915 *
Right Worshipful Brother G.A. Maclennan 1916 *
Worshipful Brother John Norris 1917 *
Worshipful Brother W.S. Dickson 1919 *
Worshipful Brother L. Jennings 1920 *
Worshipful Brother F.D. McMichael 1921 *
Very Worshipful Brother H.J. Everett 1922 *
Very Worshipful Brother R.M. Walker 1923 *
Right Worshipful Brother Paul Borup 1924 *
Worshipful Brother A.S. Tait 1925 *
Worshipful Brother G. L. Sheppard 1926 *
Worshipful Brother W.F. Johnston 1927 *
Worshipful Brother N.R. Tomlinson 1928 *
Worshipful Brother T.H. Diskson 1929 *
Worshipful Brother Wifed Caine 1933 *
Very Worshipful Brother G.A. Blampleb 1934 *
Worshipful Brother H.R. Wilson 1935 *
Worshipful Brother N.R. Ahsley 1936 *
Right Worshipful Brother R. A. Parker 1937 *
Worshipful Brother S. Hermans 1938 *
Worshipful Brother S.C. Blampled 1939 *
Worshipful Brother H. Whiston 1940 *
Worshipful Brother C.E. Witcher 1941 *
Worshipful Brother F.R. Wood 1942 *
Worshipful Brother J.D. Desislets 1943 *
Worshipful Brother John Petit 1944 *
Worshipful Brother Harvey Angus 1945 *
Very Worshipful Brother Cecil S. Lavers 1946 *
Worshipful Brother A.W. Edward 1947 *
Worshipful Brother P.L. Rawlings 1949 *
Worshipful Brother L.A. Kinna 1950 *
Worshipful Brother R.J. Buffett 1951 *
Worshipful Brother W.H. Robertson 1952 *
Worshipful Brother J.B. Cross 1953 *
Worshipful Brother F.J. Nye 1954 *
Worshipful Brother W.C. Moore 1955 *
Worshipful Brother L.G. Jamieson 1956 *
Right Worshipful Brother A.A. Smith 1957 *
Worshipful Brother R. Robinson 1958 *
Worshipful Brother K. Jorgenson 1959 *
Worshipful Brother H.R.L. Hammond 1960 *
Worshipful Brother C.L. Vidito 1961 *
Worshipful Brother K. Hueston 1962 * d
Right Worshipful Brother G.D. Burnett 1963, 1983 *
Very Worshipful Brother David D. Milne 1964 *
Right Worshipful Brother J.R. Podmore 1965 *
Worshipful Brother R.K. Reeves 1966, 1969 *
Worshipful Brother D.R. Banks 1967 d
Worshipful Brother R.W. Adams 1968 *
Very Worshipful Brother R.W. Dawson 1970, 1992 *
Very Worshipful Brother R. Mclean 1971 *
Worshipful Brother B. W. T. Harris 1972 d
Worshipful Brother Dean G. Empy 1973 *
Very Worshipful Brother Wm Glezos 1974, 1975 * d
Worshipful Brother P.A. Thomas 1976 * a
Worshipful Brother W.J. Carpenter 1976 *
Worshipful Brother R.M. King 1977 *
Worshipful Brother J.J. Karmkimel 1978 *
Worshipful Brother Patrick Lemay 1979, 1980 * d
Worshipful Brother C.J. Strike 1981 d
Right Worshipful Brother M.H. McNamara 1982
Worshipful Brother D.I. Cross 1984, 1985, 1990, 1991 d
Worshipful Brother M. Nantel 1986 d
Right Worshipful Brother M.A. Glezos 1987, 1988, 1989, 1993 d
Worshipful Brother W.R.G. Patterson 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998

* - Deceased

d - Demited

s - Suspended

a - Affiliated PM

x - Served as Master in another Lodge

h - Honorary Member

= - Article 238